Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2019 - 2020
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 28 Sep 19St Benildus BSt Benildus A5 ½  –  1 ½
Wed 25 Sep 19Dun LaoghaireSkerries6  –  2
Sat 28 Sep 19DroghedaMalahide1 ½  –  6 ½
Sat 28 Sep 19CelbridgeCurragh4  –  4
Mon 23 Sep 19Elm MountBray / Greystones4  –  4
Mon 23 Sep 19RathminesPhibsboro4  –  4
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 16 Oct 19St Benildus ADun Laoghaire3 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 12 Oct 19MalahideSt Benildus B3 ½  –  4 ½
Tue 15 Oct 19SkerriesCelbridge2 ½  –  5 ½
Sat 19 Oct 19Bray / GreystonesDrogheda2 ½  –  5 ½
Sat 19 Oct 19CurraghRathmines4  –  4
Mon 07 Oct 19PhibsboroElm Mount6  –  2
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 02 Nov 19MalahideSt Benildus A5  –  3
Fri 01 Nov 19CelbridgeDun Laoghaire2 ½  –  5 ½
Wed 30 Oct 19St Benildus BBray / Greystones4 ½  –  3 ½
Mon 04 Nov 19RathminesSkerries5 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 02 Nov 19DroghedaPhibsboro3  –  5
Sat 09 Nov 19Elm MountCurragh5 ½  –  2 ½
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 13 Nov 19St Benildus ACelbridge2  –  6
Wed 13 Nov 19Bray / GreystonesMalahide2  –  6
Wed 20 Nov 19Dun LaoghaireRathmines2 ½  –  5 ½
Mon 18 Nov 19PhibsboroSt Benildus B3 ½  –  4 ½
Tue 26 Nov 19SkerriesElm Mount1 ½  –  6 ½
Sat 23 Nov 19CurraghDrogheda4 ½  –  3 ½
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 27 Nov 19Bray / GreystonesSt Benildus A6  –  2
Mon 02 Dec 19RathminesCelbridge4  –  4
Sat 30 Nov 19MalahidePhibsboro6 ½  –  1 ½
Mon 09 Dec 19Elm MountDun Laoghaire2 ½  –  5 ½
Sat 07 Dec 19St Benildus BCurragh4 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 07 Dec 19DroghedaSkerries6 ½  –  1 ½
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 15 Jan 20St Benildus ARathmines5 ½  –  2 ½
Mon 13 Jan 20PhibsboroBray / Greystones5  –  3
Fri 17 Jan 20CelbridgeElm Mount4 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 18 Jan 20CurraghMalahide1  –  7
Sat 18 Jan 20Dun LaoghaireDrogheda6  –  2
Tue 14 Jan 20SkerriesSt Benildus B4  –  4
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 27 Jan 20PhibsboroSt Benildus A5  –  3
Mon 03 Feb 20Elm MountRathmines2 ½  –  5 ½
Sat 01 Feb 20Bray / GreystonesCurragh7  –  1
Sat 01 Feb 20DroghedaCelbridge3  –  5
Sat 01 Feb 20MalahideSkerries5  –  3
Wed 29 Jan 20St Benildus BDun Laoghaire4 ½  –  3 ½
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 19 Feb 20St Benildus AElm Mount5  –  3
Sat 15 Feb 20CurraghPhibsboro2 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 15 Feb 20RathminesDrogheda6 ½  –  ½
Tue 18 Feb 20SkerriesBray / Greystones3  –  5
Fri 14 Feb 20CelbridgeSt Benildus B3  –  5
Wed 12 Feb 20Dun LaoghaireMalahide4  –  4
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 29 Feb 20CurraghSt Benildus A4  –  4
Sat 29 Feb 20DroghedaElm Mount3  –  5
Mon 02 Mar 20PhibsboroSkerries6  –  2
Wed 26 Feb 20St Benildus BRathmines5 ½  –  2 ½
Wed 04 Mar 20Bray / GreystonesDun Laoghaire1  –  7
Sat 29 Feb 20MalahideCelbridge4 ½  –  3 ½
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 28 Mar 20 St Benildus ADrogheda
Sat 21 Mar 20 SkerriesCurragh
Mon 23 Mar 20 Elm MountSt Benildus B
Wed 18 Mar 20 Dun LaoghairePhibsboro
Mon 23 Mar 20 RathminesMalahide
Fri 20 Mar 20 CelbridgeBray / Greystones
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 26 Apr 20 SkerriesSt Benildus A
Sun 26 Apr 20 St Benildus BDrogheda
Sun 26 Apr 20 CurraghDun Laoghaire
Sun 26 Apr 20 MalahideElm Mount
Sun 26 Apr 20 PhibsboroCelbridge
Sun 26 Apr 20 Bray / GreystonesRathmines