Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2019 - 2020
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 26 Sep 19PortmarnockElm Mount5  –  1
Thu 03 Oct 19RathminesBlanchardstown5 ½  –  ½
Sat 05 Oct 19KilkennyCurragh5 ½  –  ½
Sat 28 Sep 19Malahide AMalahide B3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 05 Oct 19DroghedaGorey4  –  2
Wed 02 Oct 19St BenildusInchicore5  –  1
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 14 Oct 19Elm MountRathmines3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 02 Nov 19CurraghPortmarnock1 ½  –  4 ½
Mon 14 Oct 19BlanchardstownMalahide A½  –  4 ½
Sat 19 Oct 19GoreyKilkenny0  –  6
Sat 19 Oct 19Malahide BSt Benildus0  –  6
Sat 09 Nov 19InchicoreDrogheda4  –  2
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 23 Nov 19CurraghElm Mount2 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 09 Nov 19Malahide ARathmines1  –  5
Sat 23 Nov 19PortmarnockGorey2 ½  –  3 ½
Wed 30 Oct 19St BenildusBlanchardstown4 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 23 Nov 19KilkennyInchicore3  –  3
Sat 23 Nov 19DroghedaMalahide B2 ½  –  3 ½
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 09 Dec 19Elm MountMalahide A5 ½  –  ½
Sat 07 Dec 19GoreyCurragh3 ½  –  2 ½
Thu 21 Nov 19RathminesSt Benildus2  –  4
Thu 05 Dec 19InchicorePortmarnock2 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 07 Dec 19BlanchardstownDrogheda1 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 07 Dec 19Malahide BKilkenny3 ½  –  2 ½
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 18 Jan 20GoreyElm Mount4  –  2
Wed 15 Jan 20St BenildusMalahide A5 ½  –  ½
Sat 18 Jan 20CurraghInchicore2 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 18 Jan 20DroghedaRathmines4  –  2
Thu 16 Jan 20PortmarnockMalahide B4  –  2
Sat 18 Jan 20KilkennyBlanchardstown6  –  0
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 27 Jan 20Elm MountSt Benildus3  –  3
Sat 01 Feb 20InchicoreGorey3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 01 Feb 20Malahide ADrogheda2  –  4
Sat 01 Feb 20Malahide BCurragh3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 01 Feb 20RathminesKilkenny1 ½  –  4 ½
Mon 20 Jan 20BlanchardstownPortmarnock0  –  6
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 13 Feb 20InchicoreElm Mount3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 08 Feb 20DroghedaSt Benildus1 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 08 Feb 20GoreyMalahide B6  –  0
Sat 08 Feb 20KilkennyMalahide A6  –  0
Sat 08 Feb 20CurraghBlanchardstown3 ½  –  2 ½
Thu 13 Feb 20 PortmarnockRathmines
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 07 Mar 20Elm MountDrogheda1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 29 Feb 20Malahide BInchicore2 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 15 Feb 20St BenildusKilkenny½  –  5 ½
Sat 15 Feb 20BlanchardstownGorey1 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 29 Feb 20Malahide APortmarnock1  –  3
Sat 07 Mar 20RathminesCurragh3 ½  –  2 ½
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 21 Mar 20 Malahide BElm Mount
Sat 28 Mar 20 KilkennyDrogheda
Thu 12 Mar 20 InchicoreBlanchardstown
Thu 12 Mar 20PortmarnockSt Benildus2 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 21 Mar 20 GoreyRathmines
Sat 28 Mar 20 CurraghMalahide A
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 18 Apr 20 Elm MountKilkenny
Mon 06 Apr 20 BlanchardstownMalahide B
Sat 18 Apr 20 DroghedaPortmarnock
Thu 02 Apr 20 RathminesInchicore
Sat 18 Apr 20 St BenildusCurragh
Sat 18 Apr 20 Malahide AGorey
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 26 Apr 20 BlanchardstownElm Mount
Sun 26 Apr 20 PortmarnockKilkenny
Sun 26 Apr 20 Malahide BRathmines
Sun 26 Apr 20 CurraghDrogheda
Sun 26 Apr 20 InchicoreMalahide A
Sun 26 Apr 20 GoreySt Benildus