Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2019 - 2020
Elm Mount B
Round 1Mon 23 Sep 19
  Elm Mount B1  –  4Elm Mount A
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackMcGrath, Peter A.11051251½  –  ½MacGowan, Sean69021180
2WhiteO'Connor, Terry407511670  –  1O'Morain, Bren183011163
3BlackLoftus, Sean78810680  –  1O'Greachain, Philip184491105
4WhiteMurray, Kevin9819870  –  1Boldijar, Nicu182611031
5BlackDavoren, Sean307983½  –  ½O'Neill, Sean Conor13391938
Round 2Tue 08 Oct 19
  Finglas4  –  1Elm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackClarke, Adrian182114511  –  0McGrath, Peter A.11051251
2WhiteBregazzi, Tony9513551  –  0Loftus, Sean7881068
3BlackRogers, David150112681  –  0Murray, Kevin981987
4WhiteTodd, Pat69119660  –  1Davoren, Sean307983
5BlackMulligan, Thomas1231611631  –  0Stack, Pat12770860
Round 3Mon 21 Oct 19
  Elm Mount B2  –  3Skerries
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackMcGrath, Peter A.11051251½  –  ½Joyce, Enda134051142
2WhiteO'Connor, Terry407511670  –  1Dimitrov, Nikolai174851330
3BlackLoftus, Sean78810680  –  1O'Shea, Paschal133861139
4WhiteMurray, Kevin9819871  –  0Johnston, Owen17685936
5BlackDavoren, Sean307983½  –  ½Diebold, Sammy19071
Round 4Sat 23 Nov 19
  Drogheda3  –  2Elm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackChurchill, Adam1753612370  –  1McGrath, Peter A.11051251
2WhiteKoush, Nikita1303611251  –  0O'Connor, Terry40751167
3BlackMunster, Luke190631  –  0Loftus, Sean7881068
4WhiteBrearley, Thierry1812610201  –  0Murray, Kevin981987
5BlackHolcroft, Bailey189320  –  1Davoren, Sean307983
Round 5Sat 07 Dec 19
  Elm Mount B1  –  4Drumlish
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackLoftus, Sean78810680  –  1Valters, Harijs121951541
2WhiteMcGrath, Peter A.110512510  –  1O'Shea, Niall56151615
3BlackDavoren, Sean3079830  –  1O'Reilly, P. J.17811300
4WhiteMurray, Kevin9819870  –  1Earls, Dermot3901176
5BlackO'Connor, Terry407511671  –  0Kelly, Deasún18864903
Round 6Sat 18 Jan 20
  Malahide0  –  5Elm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackRoselli, Angelo186119180  –  1McGrath, Peter A.11051251
2WhiteRoselli, Gianmarco178296960  –  1O'Connor, Terry40751167
3BlackFlynn, Darragh179277570  –  1Loftus, Sean7881068
4WhiteIvanov, Andrey187800  –  1Davoren, Sean307983
5BlackKearney, Niall179265810  –  1Murray, Kevin981987
Round 7Sat 01 Feb 20
  Elm Mount B3  –  2Balbriggan
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackMcGrath, Peter A.11051251½  –  ½Whearity, Peter16721438
2WhiteO'Connor, Terry407511670  –  1Howley, Kieran35091057
3BlackLoftus, Sean7881068½  –  ½Keeler, Peter18926914
4WhiteMurray, Kevin9819871  –  0Eyers, Michael6861814
5BlackDavoren, Sean3079831  –  0Nolan, Carter18407
Round 8Mon 17 Feb 20
  Aer Lingus3  –  2Elm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackConneely, Peter1758613100  –  1McGrath, Peter A.11051251
2WhiteMcSwiney, Arthur116512091  –  0O'Connor, Terry40751167
3BlackKenny, Jim72611631  –  0Murray, Kevin981987
4WhiteConneely, Andrew1803410211  –  0Davoren, Sean307983
5BlackWov  –  1Loftus, Sean7881068
Round 9Mon 02 Mar 20
  Elm Mount B3 ½  –  1 ½Royal Lopez
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1BlackLoftus, Sean7881068½  –  ½McElroy, Ernie10801592
2WhiteMcGrath, Peter A.110512511  –  0Kelly, Brian J.12159953
3BlackO'Connor, Terry407511671  –  0McMahon, Peter103231013
4WhiteDavoren, Sean3079830  –  1Evans, Damian19001
5BlackMurray, Kevin9819871  –  0Geoghegan, Joe
Round 10Thu 19 Mar 20
  InchicoreElm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
Round 11Mon 06 Apr 20
  Elm Mount BNaomh Barróg
Board Colour Player Code Result Player Code
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black