Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2019 - 2020
Drogheda
Round 1Sat 28 Sep 19
  Royal Lopez3 ½  –  1 ½Drogheda
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackMcElroy, Ernie108015920  –  1Koush, Nikita130361125
2WhiteKeating, Michael E.67013601  –  0Scanlan, Pat15321124
3BlackKelly, Brian J.121599531  –  0Byrne, Paul13569936
4WhiteEvans, Damian190011  –  0Holcroft, Bailey18932
5BlackMcMahon, Peter103231013½  –  ½Reilly, Ben13388901
Round 2Sat 12 Oct 19
  Drogheda4  –  0Inchicore
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackKoush, Nikita1303611251  –  0Woodhouse, Ray16851250
2WhiteBrearley, Thierry1812610201  –  0Joyce, Stephen105171271
3BlackByrne, Paul135699360  –  1Clarke, Philip58071201
4WhiteHolcroft, Bailey189321  –  0Canning, Brendan4615581
5BlackReilly, Ben133889011  –  DefJavid, Aman18736898
Round 3Sat 02 Nov 19
  Naomh Barróg3  –  2Drogheda
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackByrne, Patrick L.15013891  –  0Koush, Nikita130361125
2WhiteWaldron, Sean1344712030  –  1Scanlan, Pat15321124
3BlackMartin, Desmond8641202½  –  ½Munster, Luke19063
4WhiteBlake, Austin34031098½  –  ½Byrne, Paul13569936
5BlackBannon, Seamus1865710221  –  0Holcroft, Bailey18932
Round 4Sat 23 Nov 19
  Drogheda3  –  2Elm Mount B
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackChurchill, Adam1753612370  –  1McGrath, Peter A.11051251
2WhiteKoush, Nikita1303611251  –  0O'Connor, Terry40751167
3BlackMunster, Luke190631  –  0Loftus, Sean7881068
4WhiteBrearley, Thierry1812610201  –  0Murray, Kevin981987
5BlackHolcroft, Bailey189320  –  1Davoren, Sean307983
Round 5Sat 07 Dec 19
  Finglas3  –  2Drogheda
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackClarke, Adrian18211451½  –  ½Koush, Nikita130361125
2WhiteBregazzi, Tony951355½  –  ½Munster, Luke19063
3BlackMulligan, Thomas1231611631  –  0Brearley, Thierry181261020
4WhiteKelly, Stephen188881  –  0Byrne, Paul13569936
5BlackBrennan, Zack191070  –  1Holcroft, Bailey18932
Round 6Sat 18 Jan 20
  Drogheda1 ½  –  3 ½Skerries
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackMunster, Luke19063½  –  ½McNally, Cian189131200
2WhiteBrearley, Thierry1812610200  –  1O'Shea, Paschal133861139
3BlackByrne, Paul135699360  –  1Johnston, Owen17685936
4WhiteHolcroft, Bailey189320  –  1Joyce, Enda134051142
5BlackReilly, Ben133889011  –  0Murphy, Dermot13528614
Round 7Sat 01 Feb 20
  Drogheda4 ½  –  ½Elm Mount A
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackKoush, Nikita1303611251  –  0O'Greachain, Philip184491105
2WhiteMunster, Luke190631  –  0MacGowan, Sean69021180
3BlackScanlan, Pat15321124½  –  ½O'Morain, Bren183011163
4WhiteHolcroft, Bailey189321  –  0Boldijar, Nicu182611031
5BlackReilly, Ben133889011  –  0O'Neill, Sean Conor13391938
Round 8Sat 08 Feb 20
  Drumlish2  –  3Drogheda
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackO'Shea, Niall561516151  –  0Brearley, Thierry181261020
2WhiteValters, Harijs1219515411  –  0Scanlan, Pat15321124
3BlackO'Reilly, P. J.178113000  –  1Koush, Nikita130361125
4WhiteEarls, Dermot39011760  –  1Munster, Luke19063
5BlackKelly, Deasún188649030  –  1Holcroft, Bailey18932
Round 9Sat 29 Feb 20
  Drogheda4 ½  –  ½Malahide
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackKinzerskyi, Grygorii1  –  Wov
2WhiteBrearley, Thierry1812610201  –  Wov
3BlackHolcroft, Bailey189321  –  0Ivanov, Andrey18780
4WhiteByrne, Paul13569936½  –  ½Kearney, Niall17926581
5BlackMunster, Luke190631  –  0Lee, Cora
Round 10Sat 28 Mar 20
  BalbrigganDrogheda
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
Round 11Sat 18 Apr 20
  DroghedaAer Lingus
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black