Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2019 - 2020
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A241997208
2Killian DelaneyGonzaga A221997208
3Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19269630
4Karl McPhillipsKilkenny22119612
5Trisha KanyamaralaBalbriggan212394416
6Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown189294416
7Eric BennettBray / Greystones190294416
8Stephen RushElm Mount206185216
9Ciaran QuinnElm Mount188775206
10Paul A. WallaceKilkenny214294416
11Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny178695226
12Derek SmithRathmines180993606
13Tim McCarthySt Benildus195784406
14Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan19389513
15George O'BrienBallinasloe16759432
16Colm DalyBray / Greystones22129513
17Patrick GrossDublin University7511
18Peter CarrollGonzaga A21068512
19Stephen BradySt Benildus22819351
20Tarun KanyamaralaBalbriggan217284225
21Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan199893425
22Jozef VeselyBallinasloe151094235
23Matthias RahnebergElm Mount194884225
24Gerard MacElligottElm Mount198173405
25Carl JacksonGonzaga A207974215
26David B. MurrayGonzaga A214864205
27Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A186064205
28Ben CullenGonzaga B180884225
29Colm QuigleyKilkenny189093425
30Paul C. KielyKilkenny178164205
31Fiachra ScallanRathmines185093425
32Pat HoganBalbriggan18559252
33Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe16577331
34Brian BeckettBray / Greystones17806411
35Uffe BalslevDublin17738332
36David FitzsimonsElm Mount23597412
37Shane MelaughElm Mount21599414
38Daniel DwyerGonzaga A17297412
39Mark QuinnKilkenny22996411
40Peter CafollaRathmines18947412
41John DelaneyBlanchardstown215892434
42Michael WatersBray / Greystones208354014
43Mark A. CollinsDublin193274034
44Luke ScottDublin University193373224
45Gavin MelaughElm Mount205973224
46Eamon KeoghKilkenny187393244
47Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines207784044
48Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus204673224
49Sean NolanBalbriggan17239315
50Gerard SmithBalbriggan16039234
51Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe18829153
52David McCannBallinasloe15617313
53Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18497232
54Zalan NemethDublin University18635311
55Paul O'NeillElm Mount19245311
56Henry LiGonzaga A22715230
57Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B23087232
58Dermot NolanGonzaga B18138314
59Hugh CumminsRathmines18407232
60John HealySt Benildus18419234
61Antonina GoraBalbriggan195192253
62John P. DunneBallinasloe139872233
63Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown188672233
64Jonathan O'ConnorDublin211581433
65John P. A. KennedyDublin198072233
66Gordon FreemanGonzaga A208361413
67Marijus VicasGonzaga B228042203
68John McMorrowGonzaga B202692253
69Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus203971423
70Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown19359216
71Marius AntohiBlanchardstown17209135
72Garrett CurranBray / Greystones17773210
73Eddie O'ConnorDublin19019054
74Martin SchmidtDublin19758053
75Shahram NikrowDublin16293210
76Alice O'GormanDublin University18406132
77Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18486132
78Mel O'CinneideRathmines21526132
79Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines19058134
80Darren McCabeRathmines19975212
81Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus18806132
82Valentin AlexandruBlanchardstown161871242
83Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown132232012
84Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones181981252
85Stephen MoranDublin University217461232
86Ioana MillerDublin University214152032
87Oisin P. BensonDublin University186881252
88Ray ByrneGonzaga A179642022
89Darragh MoranGonzaga B186071242
90Leo PhelanGonzaga B173022002
91Emmet McGladeGonzaga B157532012
92Adam CollinsKilkenny171331202
93Liam DelaneyKilkenny168822002
94Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus175232012
95Paddy DivillyBallinasloe12873111
96Jonathan PeinBray / Greystones9852110
97John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15573111
98Victor BekhDublin17203111
99Anton KalinichenkoDublin15302110
100Alexiei BottinoDublin University18823111
101Conor NolanGonzaga B18645113
102John P. AherneRathmines17232110
103Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus16673111
104Kevin McHughSt Benildus19744031
105Brendan LyonsSt Benildus19187115
106David WillowSt Benildus16174031
107Rory QuinnBallinasloe209360241
108Denis RuchkoBallinasloe198931021
109Nick J. LarterBallinasloe170531021
110Aurel RogovschiBlanchardstown81071
111John JoyceBray / Greystones192011001
112Oisin OCuilleanainBray / Greystones21011
113John CairnsBray / Greystones200150231
114Vincent DenardBray / Greystones83111001
115Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones52511001
116Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin163331021
117Gerardo ArtolaDublin201511001
118Robert MurtaghDublin158221011
119Daniil ZelenchukDublin University210431021
120Rory DelaneyDublin University189820201
121Bernard BoyleElm Mount172320201
122Sam MurrayGonzaga B159920201
123Hugh MoranGonzaga B165531021
124Maurice BuckleyKilkenny150011001
125Alexander BaburinKilkenny238020201
126Odei Lerendegui LasaRathmines31021
127Leon PutarSt Benildus177611001
128Lara PutarSt Benildus154221011
129Keegan O'MahoneyBallinasloe18624013½
130Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe13881010½
131James NaughtonBallinasloe17891010½
132Conor BarrettBallinasloe14181010½
133John CassidyBallinasloe16401010½
134Marko GazicBlanchardstown4013½
135Brian GainesBray / Greystones17111010½
136Michael De VerdierBray / Greystones22882011½
137James BurkeBray / Greystones16052011½
138Colm EganDublin16022011½
139Sean MurphyDublin University19661010½
140Mahendra SinghDublin University4013½
141Alan MacDonaghElm Mount16641010½
142Andy KeenanGonzaga B15432011½
143Liam O'LaoideGonzaga B14791010½
144John WaldronGonzaga B17371010½
145Sam O'NeillGonzaga B16792011½
146Jack LowryKilkenny13891010½
147Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines18782011½
148Jack KillaneRathmines16271010½
149John F. GibsonRathmines17211010½
150Rrasa ElvanBallinasloe10010
151Isil DirilBlanchardstown10010
152Piotr PiekarzBlanchardstown10010
153Stefan DorvBlanchardstown10010
154Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown88310010
155Graeme WalshBlanchardstown161110010
156Charles EderBlanchardstown10010
157Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones152710010
158Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones125910010
159Allen GaughanBray / Greystones117510010
160Diana MirzaBray / Greystones200510010
161Colin ByfordBray / Greystones161710010
162Stephen StokesBray / Greystones168310010
163Stanislav HruskaBray / Greystones173110010
164Vihanga Urala GamageDublin144010010
165Emanuel TraigerDublin University10010
166Pauraic NeelyDublin University142510010
167Philipp ThomaDublin University10010
168Fred ArmstrongElm Mount161510010
169Max TempanyGonzaga B160020020
170James CrowleyGonzaga B137510010
171Conor MaherGonzaga B192810010
172David J. H. MurrayGonzaga B166110010
173Tony BerminghamRathmines163710010
174David GogginsRathmines174510010
175Dylan BolandSt Benildus172410010
176Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus168710010