Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2019 - 2020
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Paul ReillyMalahide15589711
2Jacob FlynnMalahide203886207
3Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro189486207
4Felix JordanSt Benildus B161396217
5Paul DempseyCelbridge20588530
6Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire16999531
7Conor GilmerPhibsboro17179450
8Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire187294416
9Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire175095226
10Tony ScannellRathmines168794416
11William KennySt Benildus B144394416
12Brendan DuffyCurragh14949351
13Rohan JoshiDrogheda16808512
14Dayna FergusonDrogheda16259513
15Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire19929351
16Paul TaaffeMalahide15759270
17Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro19429432
18Tony BerminghamRathmines16378512
19Michael HanleySt Benildus A16299351
20Garrett CurranBray / Greystones177784225
21Martin WallaceCelbridge178283415
22Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire178193425
23Martin LohanDun Laoghaire165583415
24Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount166383415
25Anthony WhalleyMalahide164794235
26Patryk BrozynskiMalahide164074215
27Vincent BissettMalahide155385035
28Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro151785035
29John F. GibsonRathmines172193425
30Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus A175293425
31Brendan CooneySt Benildus A164493425
32Lara PutarSt Benildus B154294235
33Slavko PutarSt Benildus B146794235
34Ronan SweeneySt Benildus B147584225
35Brian GainesBray / Greystones17119333
36Joe NooneCelbridge18189171
37Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge17679252
38Gerard BuckleyMalahide17089171
39Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16908413
40Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro16406330
41Paul HigginsRathmines16378332
42John P. AherneRathmines17236330
43Trevor RufliRathmines16416330
44Joseph DunneSkerries14439252
45Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus B16679414
46John J. PhelanBray / Greystones155793244
47John JoyceBray / Greystones192072414
48Liam DueroCelbridge165653204
49Martynas GudauskasDrogheda174592434
50Sean MurphyElm Mount173092434
51Oliver DunneElm Mount165781614
52David GogginsRathmines174592434
53Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus A176672414
54Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B168773224
55Martin BrehhovCurragh16309315
56Rafael RenjiCurragh15299234
57Liam PorterElm Mount18166231
58Dan AldridgeSkerries18678233
59David WillowSt Benildus A16177313
60Leon PutarSt Benildus B17769153
61Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones153083053
62Romans KremertsCelbridge134133003
63Cian MurphyCurragh176872233
64Robert TurleyCurragh157072233
65John LaneDun Laoghaire181291443
66Ray O'RourkeElm Mount178483053
67Bernard BoyleElm Mount172351403
68Alan MacDonaghElm Mount166480623
69Fred ArmstrongElm Mount161591443
70David SalterPhibsboro178581433
71Art ColdrickPhibsboro157351403
72John LoughranSkerries151191443
73Brian LeonardSkerries155453023
74Fred HarteSkerries144392253
75Mark McLoughlinCurragh16718134
76Franco RiveraCurragh14698215
77Rick GoetzeeDrogheda17195131
78Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus A17497052
79Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones154570432
80Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141822002
81David W. WalshCelbridge146031202
82Zaran ButtCelbridge130322002
83Stephen LoughmanCurragh176851222
84Pat ColemanDrogheda168352032
85Nikita KoushDrogheda112522002
86Sean CumminsDrogheda157940402
87David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire164722002
88Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire162131202
89David MitchellDun Laoghaire158222002
90Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount129332012
91Frank McMahonMalahide171360422
92William HackettMalahide151522002
93Karlo KruslinMalahide22002
94John P. O'BrienPhibsboro169170432
95Dylan BolandSt Benildus A172461232
96Brian BeckettBray / Greystones17804112
97Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones14492110
98Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15272110
99Rory MurphyBray / Greystones14793111
100John KilmartinCelbridge13012110
101Mark KiernanCelbridge15915113
102Philip MitchellDrogheda13577115
103Joseph ReidDrogheda14442110
104Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17232110
105Adam MurphyElm Mount15313111
106Greg CoyleElm Mount13452110
107James KavanaghMalahide14972110
108Abul KalamRathmines17364112
109Nikolai DimitrovSkerries13308116
110Oisin OCuilleanainBray / Greystones11001
111Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones125911001
112Colin ByfordBray / Greystones161731021
113Noel QuinnCelbridge151831021
114James P. DoyleCelbridge124720201
115Eoin MurphyDrogheda131511001
116Niki MullinsDrogheda148111001
117Eugene McMorrowElm Mount135711001
118Jimmy DeneherMalahide144111001
119Joe O'HanlonRathmines142130211
120Patrick FreerRathmines133820201
121Cillian ScallanRathmines126511001
122Enda JoyceSkerries114220201
123Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries217911001
124Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries162240221
125Benjamin MurraySt Benildus A176890271
126Ciaran MahonSt Benildus A165240221
127Zhengjn WangSt Benildus A147711001
128Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B127911001
129Thomas CooneySt Benildus B116411001
130James BurkeBray / Greystones16055014½
131Liam CadoganCelbridge7352011½
132Philip MunroCelbridge17291010½
133Joe HackettCelbridge16071010½
134Amjad SaidCurragh1010½
135Lawrence PraveenCurragh1010½
136Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh12223012½
137Patrick McDonnellDrogheda14068017½
138Paul McDonnellDrogheda12862011½
139Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro16181010½
140Philip P. DoyleRathmines16041010½
141Gagik AvetisyanRathmines14922011½
142Stephen HigginsRathmines13864013½
143Paschal O'SheaSkerries11392011½
144Yubo WangSt Benildus B12691010½
145Stanislav HruskaBray / Greystones173110010
146Ollie SinnottCelbridge142130030
147Alan MillettCelbridge159120020
148Adrian J. MahonCelbridge129610010
149Noel CaffreyCelbridge122510010
150Mark NooneCelbridge72210010
151James FordeCurragh106110010
152Maurice CanavanCurragh112510010
153Derek StaceyCurragh107510010
154Renji RajanCurragh74810010
155Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh116710010
156John A. DoyleDrogheda123710010
157Dary PhillipsDrogheda134120020
158Frank PentonyDrogheda111620020
159Cillian HowlettDrogheda120120020
160Donal O'BoyleDrogheda165010010
161Colm SommervilleDrogheda118910010
162Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire132610010
163Donal O'DanachairElm Mount132510010
164Philip O'GreachainElm Mount110510010
165John M. BuggyPhibsboro156310010
166Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro136810010
167Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro135010010
168Owen JohnstonSkerries93610010
169David LlewellynSkerries98610010
170John CostelloSkerries181440040
171Cathal JoyceSkerries68010010
172Brendan MorrisseySkerries110530030
173Mark AllidineSkerries83910010
174Finn WoodlockSkerries74810010
175Cian McNallySkerries120030030
176Edward GahanSt Benildus A140810010
177Diana BueckertSt Benildus A74710010