Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2019 - 2020
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean CullenBray / Greystones A14657610
2Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna13067610
3Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club124375206
4David W. WalshCelbridge146086026
5Maurice CanavanCurragh112585216
6Mark AllenKilkenny131185216
7Daniil KashaninSt Benildus A127985216
8Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones A14188350
9Stephen MurphyKilkenny15057511
10Donal FennellyKilkenny13878431
11Thomas CooneySt Benildus A11648512
12Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club167274215
13Rory MurphyBray / Greystones A147993425
14Ollie SinnottCelbridge142184225
15Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire132673405
16Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire103864205
17Colum O'BrienGonzaga94473405
18Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny153964205
19Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus A93684225
20Desmond BeattySt Benildus B127893425
21Conor LennonDun Laoghaire11617331
22Andrew HeGonzaga11626411
23Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna4876330
24Joseph HandSt Benildus B9007331
25Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones A144993244
26Romans KremertsCelbridge134182424
27Alex StartGonzaga102784044
28Karel LievensSt Benildus A128273224
29Diana BueckertSt Benildus B74792434
30Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club11107313
31Eugene RellisBray / Greystones A12447313
32Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones B11607313
33Noel QuinnCelbridge15188152
34Pearse MurphyCurragh8369234
35John KeenanGonzaga13235311
36Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny13336312
37Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna6347232
38Tom ButlerRathmines11187151
39Ravshan KhaydarovArmenian Chess Club184733003
40Oisin OCuilleanainBray / Greystones B71423
41Allen GaughanBray / Greystones B117583053
42Zaran ButtCelbridge130333003
43Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire66583053
44Liam O'LaoideGonzaga147933003
45Lucy BueckertSt Benildus B104892253
46Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club8787214
47Michael McKeeverCurragh8526213
48Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna10938215
49Lorcan CooneySt Benildus A9146213
50Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones A107142022
51Peter CurranBray / Greystones B113641212
52Patrick QuillBray / Greystones B111260422
53James P. DoyleCelbridge124722002
54Derek StaceyCurragh107571242
55Oisin TongGonzaga139822002
56Hugh BurkeGonzaga64122002
57Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines101371242
58Cormac RyanRathmines94042022
59Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus A90932012
60Noel CaffreyCelbridge12252110
61James FordeCurragh106110037
62Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna7443111
63Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club72831021
64Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones B125951041
65John DoyleCurragh110270251
66Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire101911001
67Richard DalyDun Laoghaire88850231
68Hugh ByrneGonzaga115811001
69Henry StartGonzaga83021011
70Charles RidgwayGonzaga68131021
71John CartonGonzaga71711001
72Poornima J. MenonKilkenny156921011
73Jack LowryKilkenny138931021
74Ritvik TrehanKilkenny102821011
75Dylan DugganKilkenny73921011
76Lukasz GoralskiKnights of Éanna167741031
77Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna98411001
78Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines124260241
79Devin O'Shea-FarrenGonzaga10881010½
80Finnian KirwanKnights of Éanna6572011½
81David GrantKnights of Éanna8672011½
82Gab WiessRathmines1010½
83Nicholas PierceRathmines12243012½
84Joseph A. FloodRathmines11093012½
85Nicola BensonSt Benildus B11046015½
86Wenle LiuSt Benildus B8331010½
87Aram HakhumyanArmenian Chess Club94610010
88Dara CrowleyBray / Greystones A10010
89Marian CucuBray / Greystones B10010
90Frank HolohanBray / Greystones B97810010
91Dara CrowleyBray / Greystones B10010
92Adrian J. MahonCelbridge129610010
93Lawrence PraveenCurragh10010
94Renji RajanCurragh74810010
95Peter MurphyDun Laoghaire64420020
96Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire72520020
97Eibhia Ni MhuireagainGonzaga159110010
98Arran BolgerGonzaga108610010
99James CrowleyGonzaga137510010
100Eoin HunterGonzaga121710010
101Aaron O'DeaKilkenny78510010
102Calum SmythKnights of Éanna10010
103John PurcellKnights of Éanna72630030
104Mateo SimonettoKnights of Éanna79410010
105Charles RidgwayRathmines68110010
106Robbie CreaseySt Benildus B91530030
107Helen BueckertSt Benildus B10010