Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown A1257107218
2Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire1032108028
3Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown A140510712
4Christopher YoungDublin University16608710
5John ShanleyDublin University12468710
6Christopher ColeDun Laoghaire95010631
7Will SidneyEnniscorthy109511632
8Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown A147097027
9Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1078117047
10Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy1182115427
11Adam CopelandEnniscorthy852116237
12Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1271106227
13Jacob FlynnMalahide904106227
14Cal NolanSt Benildus106896217
15Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown A10418611
16Mark CumminsBlanchardstown B97196036
17Robert MurtaghDublin University144685216
18Diarmuid ReidyDublin University118466006
19John C. KellyDublin University176075206
20Sean MacGowanElm Mount1081114436
21Richard P. WalsheInchicore758106046
22Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg101894416
23Liam Francis KellySt Benildus109185216
24Killian BurkeMalahide13279513
25Terence CoughlanBlanchardstown A1063105055
26Devano JoseBlanchardstown B106285035
27Harriet HaslehurstDublin University92085035
28Leire Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy568115065
29Tom O'SullivanMalahide1417114255
30Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg1094113445
31Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg1085115065
32Jim McNamaraBray / Greystones118611254
33Mario NicolasDun Laoghaire116810415
34Kevin MurrayElm Mount9668332
35Davide PossentiInchicore8989414
36Des CarrollSt Benildus10059414
37Hieronymus Van Den BeltBray / Greystones110173224
38Colm MooneyElm Mount94994054
39David KearneyMalahide108764024
40Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus96874034
41Ben CoghlanSt Benildus9008314
42Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown B103882243
43Frank HolohanBray / Greystones122792253
44James Kong Tseun HanDublin University33003
45Jonathan UnsworthDun Laoghaire73043
46Sean DavorenElm Mount1033111463
47Pat McCabeInchicore993102263
48Alessio RoselliMalahide112772233
49Cian GriffinMalahide43013
50Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg112263033
51Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire11807133
52Harry HowardNaomh Barróg106011218
53Pete DonlonRathmines79610217
54Dee MowldsRathmines7788215
55Frank KellySt Benildus6734211
56Kevin FitzpatrickBlanchardstown A125222002
57Quin GriffioenBlanchardstown A55432012
58Aoife KennaBray / Greystones62042
59Peter A. McGrathElm Mount135061232
60Victor MurrayElm Mount120051222
61Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount74732012
62Matt BurkeMalahide98122002
63Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg62042
64William GallagherRathmines97291262
65W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones11658116
66Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11293111
67Richard DalyDun Laoghaire9157115
68Brendan CanningInchicore67810118
69Jimmy DeneherMalahide10763111
70Dave CondrenRathmines81510118
71Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines10045113
72Richard SheahanRathmines5612110
73Piotr BaczkowskiBlanchardstown B108321011
74John ComeyBlanchardstown B8611110101
75Darragh ComeyBlanchardstown B36671061
76Andrew CahillBlanchardstown B31021
77Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109931021
78Vincent DenardBray / Greystones92821011
79Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93811001
80John BethellDublin University11001
81David PhillipsDublin University11001
82John Snr ThompsonInchicore119221011
83Francesco MartireInchicore41031
84Ely LoewMalahide11001
85Tathya SrivastavaMalahide83811001
86Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg81111001
87Rory PlantRathmines100941031
88Utkarsh GuptaRathmines70221011
89Felix JordanRathmines117020201
90Michael SheahanRathmines21011
91Padraig DwyerBlanchardstown B9911010½
92Peter CurranBray / Greystones11323012½
93Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11851010½
94Dale ChenDublin University1010½
95Christoph RohrmeierDublin University3012½
96Eoin HunterRathmines10021010½
97Chris RobinsonBlanchardstown A20020
98Saoirse McLoughlinBlanchardstown A51110010
99Patrick GalleryBlanchardstown B73820020
100Raj UnnithanBlanchardstown B20020
101Sean DoyleBlanchardstown B10010
102Sriram UnnithanBlanchardstown B10010
103Mark KilcullenBray / Greystones100710010
104Sean O'DeorainDublin University10010
105Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire75540040
106James KavanaghMalahide63910010
107Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus78620020
108Stephen Callaghan-KaneSt Benildus20020
109Tim CaseySt Benildus74410010
110Diarmuid CareySt Benildus81210010